Estimated value
£148,005
Median £2,691/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £148,005Last sold (Aug 2014): £82,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WOODSEATS MEWS S8 0SU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | C | 88% |
SHEAFSIDE APARTMENTS, 1 (9) ARCHER MEWS S8 0JY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 87% |
43 WOODSEATS MEWS S8 0SU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | B | 85% |
472 BATEMOOR ROAD S8 8FN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 48 | £1,375 | C | 83% |
11A OLIVET ROAD S8 8QR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 55 | £2,691 | C | 83% |
16 LITTLE NORTON DRIVE S8 8HH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 48 | £2,292 | C | 83% |
361 LOWEDGES ROAD S8 7JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 52 | £1,462 | C | 83% |
35A TADCASTER ROAD S8 0RA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 49 | £3,061 | C | 83% |
291B (FLAT 4) DERBYSHIRE LANE S8 8SG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 82% |
59 OLIVET ROAD S8 8QR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address