HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

2, PERIGREE ROAD, S8 0NE

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£311,460

Median £3,580/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £290,000£500,050
Estimated value: £311,460Last sold (Jun 2015): £124,950

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near S8 0NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 PERIGREE ROAD
S8 0NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00079£3,544D88%
17 PERIWOOD LANE
S8 0HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00081£3,580E88%
95 DALEWOOD ROAD
S8 0EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,50079£4,892D86%
177A ABBEY LANE
S8 0BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,05085£5,883D86%
1 MARSHALL ROAD
S8 0GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50076£3,586D86%
150 WOODSEATS ROAD
S8 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00076£2,342D84%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D83%
219 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00089£4,438E83%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D82%
203 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address