Estimated value
£305,316
Median £2,827/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £295,000£950,000
Estimated value: £305,316Last sold (Mar 2024): £259,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near S8 0GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 FRASER ROAD S8 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | E | 91% |
80 MARSHALL ROAD S8 0GP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 98 | £2,827 | D | 88% |
27 FOLDS CRESCENT S8 0EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 109 | £8,716 | E | 87% |
86 MARSHALL ROAD S8 0GP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £357,000 | 115 | £3,104 | D | 86% |
549 CHESTERFIELD ROAD S8 0RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £231,000 | 107 | £2,159 | D | 85% |
130 NICHOLSON ROAD S8 9SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £233,700 | 97 | £2,409 | E | 84% |
109 ARGYLE ROAD S8 9HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | E | 84% |
48 MITCHELL ROAD S8 0GR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | D | 84% |
61 MOOR VIEW ROAD S8 0HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,750 | 98 | £3,273 | D | 83% |