Estimated value
£347,721
Median £2,827/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £330,000£950,000
Estimated value: £347,721Last sold (Nov 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near S8 0GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 FRASER ROAD S8 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | E | 91% |
27 FOLDS CRESCENT S8 0EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 109 | £8,716 | E | 87% |
86 MARSHALL ROAD S8 0GP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £357,000 | 115 | £3,104 | D | 86% |
549 CHESTERFIELD ROAD S8 0RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £231,000 | 107 | £2,159 | D | 85% |
109 ARGYLE ROAD S8 9HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | E | 84% |
40 KENNEDY ROAD S8 0HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | D | 83% |
5 HARBORD ROAD S8 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 119 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
20 WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD S8 8QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 105 | £2,595 | D | 83% |
264 ALBERT ROAD S8 9RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,000 | 113 | £2,558 | D | 82% |