HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

128, HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD, S8 0FA

Semi-detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£507,812

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £493,800£710,000
Estimated value: £507,812Last sold (Mar 2023): £630,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S8 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FOLDS LANE
S8 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000165£3,788D88%
107 HOLMHIRST ROAD
S8 0GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D87%
7 ABBEY LANE DELL
S8 0BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000139£3,273C84%
261 ABBEY LANE
S8 0BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£710,000163£4,356C84%
15 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£493,800160£3,086D82%
123 HOLMHIRST ROAD
S8 0GW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,000150£2,613D82%
125 FOLDS LANE
S8 0ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£521,000185£2,816C81%
12 WINGERWORTH AVENUE
S8 7ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£447,000153£2,922C81%
33 BEAUCHIEF RISE
S8 0EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£521,000130£4,008C80%
28 HUTCLIFFE WOOD ROAD
S8 0EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000112£3,214D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address