Estimated value
£86,136
Median £2,328/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £112,500£305,000
Estimated value: £86,136Last sold (May 2018): £60,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near S75 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 COCKERHAM LANE S75 1AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £39,000 | 43 | £907 | D | 74% |
5 MAJESTIC COURT S75 5FH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £116,500 | 47 | £2,479 | C | 73% |
REGENT COURT (7) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD S75 1AJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £46,560 | 55 | £847 | C | 69% |
3 BRAITHWAITE MEWS S75 6DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 69% |
JORDAN HILL (FLAT 16) GAWBER ROAD S75 2AN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | B | 69% |
JORDAN HILL (FLAT 38) GAWBER ROAD S75 2AN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 49 | £2,704 | B | 68% |
12 MAYDAL DRIVE S75 5GN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 131 | £2,328 | C | 68% |
1 SNOW HILL S75 3NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 40 | £2,813 | E | 67% |
51 SILVERWOOD ROAD S75 5RU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £104,500 | 51 | £2,049 | B | 66% |