Estimated value
£112,695
Median £2,049/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,560Median £110,000£133,000
Estimated value: £112,695Last sold (Jun 2024): £95,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S75 5NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 SILVERWOOD ROAD S75 5RU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 60 | £2,217 | C | 87% |
2 MAJESTIC COURT S75 5FH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | C | 86% |
5 MAJESTIC COURT S75 5FH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £116,500 | 47 | £2,479 | C | 84% |
51 SILVERWOOD ROAD S75 5RU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £104,500 | 51 | £2,049 | B | 83% |
3 BRAITHWAITE MEWS S75 6DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 82% |
REGENT COURT (7) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD S75 1AJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £46,560 | 55 | £847 | C | 81% |
JORDAN HILL (FLAT 16) GAWBER ROAD S75 2AN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | B | 81% |
JORDAN HILL (FLAT 38) GAWBER ROAD S75 2AN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 49 | £2,704 | B | 80% |
3 SCHOOL STREET S75 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 79% |