HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

7, MAYDAL DRIVE, S75 5GN

Semi-detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,255

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £375,000£510,000
Estimated value: £378,255Last sold (Sept 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near S75 5GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51A HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
S75 1DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£333,000147£2,265C86%
SWITHEN FARM (THE HAYLOFT) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
S75 4DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000148£2,466C86%
12 HEPWORTH CLOSE
S75 5GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000154£1,753C84%
SOUTH VIEW (2) NEW ROAD
S75 6GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000152£1,809C82%
67 SILVERWOOD ROAD
S75 5RU · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000166£2,259C80%
4 APPLEBY CLOSE
S75 5RX · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000161£2,453C80%
156 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000150£3,100C79%
12 ROOKDALE CLOSE
S75 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C79%
2 COCKERHAM LANE
S75 1AU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000155£3,290C79%
67 LIMES WAY
S75 2NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000187£2,139C79%

Dig deeper into this address