Estimated value
£321,867
Median £3,537/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £320,000£415,000
Estimated value: £321,867Last sold (Oct 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S75 3TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 STRAFFORD WALK S75 3RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 88% |
103 BARUGH GREEN ROAD S75 1JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | C | 86% |
27 PRIEST ROYD S75 5AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | C | 85% |
154A BARUGH LANE S75 1LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | C | 85% |
47 CHAMPANY FIELDS S75 3TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 110 | £3,773 | C | 85% |
17 HAVERDALE RISE S75 2AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | C | 84% |
19 WOODVALE CLOSE S75 1PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 84% |
11 THE LINK S75 3QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £181,500 | 81 | £2,241 | C | 83% |
10 BRADWELL AVENUE S75 3QU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | C | 83% |