Estimated value
£215,655
Median £3,921/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,500Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £215,655Last sold (Sept 2016): £155,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S75 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BRADWELL AVENUE S75 3QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | B | 81% |
22 WESTMOOR CRESCENT S75 2JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 78% |
2 BYRNE CLOSE S75 1NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | D | 76% |
42 LOCKE ROAD S75 3QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | D | 76% |
17 STANBURY CLOSE S75 2QX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 76% |
16 NEW STREET S75 3NR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £127,500 | 56 | £2,277 | C | 75% |
26 STANBURY CLOSE S75 2QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 52 | £4,808 | C | 74% |
15 THE GATE S75 3LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,500 | 52 | £2,279 | C | 74% |
8 MIDHURST GROVE S75 1ND · Detached | Jun 2025 | £223,500 | 57 | £3,921 | C | 74% |