HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

44, WAREHAM GROVE, S75 3LU

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,520

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £161,520Last sold (Sept 2017): £75,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S75 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BENTHAM WAY
S75 5QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00052£3,365D85%
31 MEDINA WAY
S75 1NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50055£3,591D82%
5 RUSHWORTH CLOSE
S75 5JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00048£3,333D82%
36 BRADWELL AVENUE
S75 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00054£4,074B81%
1 SNOW HILL
S75 3NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50040£2,813E81%
15 THE GATE
S75 3LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£118,50052£2,279C80%
206 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00050£4,200D79%
27 BIRCHFIELD CRESCENT
S75 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00041£3,659C79%
15 AUSTWICK CLOSE
S75 5QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£117,00050£2,340C79%
11 AUSTWICK CLOSE
S75 5QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00053£3,208C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address