Estimated value
£164,885
Median £3,365/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £164,885Last sold (Sept 2020): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S75 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BENTHAM WAY S75 5QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 52 | £3,365 | D | 85% |
2 NETHERCROFT S75 1QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 83% |
31 MEDINA WAY S75 1NF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 55 | £3,591 | D | 82% |
5 RUSHWORTH CLOSE S75 5JW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 48 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
16 NEW STREET S75 3NR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £127,500 | 56 | £2,277 | C | 81% |
36 BRADWELL AVENUE S75 3QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | B | 81% |
1 SNOW HILL S75 3NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 40 | £2,813 | E | 81% |
15 THE GATE S75 3LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,500 | 52 | £2,279 | C | 80% |
206 POGMOOR ROAD S75 2JT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | D | 79% |