HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

57, PILLEY GREEN, S75 3AB

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,412

Median £2,212/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £202,500£320,000
Estimated value: £223,412Last sold (May 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S75 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 EDMONTON CLOSE
S75 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000104£3,077D86%
36 ALLENDALE ROAD
S75 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,950113£2,212D86%
20 COCKERHAM AVENUE
S75 1BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50095£2,595D85%
160 BARUGH GREEN ROAD
S75 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50089£2,275D85%
6 GREEN ROAD
S75 3RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00089£1,910D85%
6 ST JOHNS CLOSE
S75 3RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00098£2,449D84%
16 STAINBOROUGH ROAD
S75 3NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00081£1,667D83%
7 BLUEBELL ROAD
S75 5JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00088£2,159D83%
22 HIGH STREET
S75 3RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£133,00092£1,446D83%
8 MACNAGHTEN ROAD
S75 3DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00086£2,209D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address