Estimated value
£247,590
Median £3,537/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £280,000£400,000
Estimated value: £247,590Last sold (Jun 2007): £134,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near S75 2RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 REDCLIFFE CLOSE S75 2RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
27 PRIEST ROYD S75 5AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | C | 85% |
13 SAMUEL SQUARE S75 2NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
34 FARMHOUSE LANE S75 2LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 84% |
168 REDBROOK ROAD S75 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 75 | £2,240 | C | 84% |
17 HAVERDALE RISE S75 2AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | C | 83% |
4 LONGSIDEWAY S75 2JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 83% |
57 HIGH STREET S75 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | D | 82% |
23 INTAKE LANE S75 2HY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | D | 82% |