HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

18, WINTER TERRACE, S75 2ES

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,808

Median £2,193/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£161,500
Estimated value: £122,808Last sold (Aug 2018): £86,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S75 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PORTER TERRACE
S75 2HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£119,95058£2,068D90%
8 WINTER TERRACE
S75 2ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00057£2,193C88%
15 SYCAMORE STREET
S75 2DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£116,00060£1,933D88%
92 CHURCH STREET
S75 2RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£127,00055£2,309D87%
143 GREENSIDE
S75 6AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00061£1,754D86%
144 NEW ROAD
S75 6PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333D85%
25 CLUMBER STREET
S75 2DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00060£2,000C85%
21 WESTVILLE ROAD
S75 2TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,50067£2,276D85%
17 CUTTY LANE
S75 2TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£161,50072£2,243D84%
7 MONA STREET
S75 2AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,00054£1,481C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address