HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

36, SOUTHWELL STREET, S75 2BS

Detached·203·EPC C
Estimated value
£532,875

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £465,000£642,500
Estimated value: £532,875Last sold (Nov 2022): £352,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near S75 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 GREENFOOT LANE
S75 2QW · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000176£1,903D86%
156 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000150£3,100C84%
12 ROOKDALE CLOSE
S75 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C84%
20 WOODVALE CLOSE
S75 1PP · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000200£2,625C84%
3 THE GRANGE
S75 5QP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000219£1,872C84%
27 INTAKE LANE
S75 2HX · Detached
Feb 2026£642,500261£2,462C84%
6 FIVE ACRES
S75 4HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000188£2,819C83%
2 COCKERHAM LANE
S75 1AU · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000155£3,290C79%
13 MICKLEDON WAY
S75 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000121£3,264C78%
67 LIMES WAY
S75 2NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000187£2,139C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address