HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

28, HOPE STREET, S75 2AT

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,114

Median £1,699/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £145,000£190,000
Estimated value: £146,114Last sold (Oct 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near S75 2AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HOPE STREET
S75 2AT · Terraced
Jul 2025£130,32580£1,629D87%
5 HOLDROYDS YARD
S75 3NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£103,00076£1,355E85%
11 WESTVILLE ROAD
S75 2TP · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,00081£1,481E85%
1 WESTVILLE ROAD
S75 2TP · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,25081£1,917E84%
46A GAWBER ROAD
S75 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£81,00086£942D83%
35 STOCKS LANE
S75 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,50078£1,699D83%
66 GRANVILLE STREET
S75 2TQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,00092£1,848E83%
106 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00090£1,611D82%
21 WESTVILLE ROAD
S75 2TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,50067£2,276D82%
11 PRINCE ARTHUR STREET
S75 2AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address