HouseValuation
Home·S75·Valuation

8, GAWBER ROAD, S75 2AF

Detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,003

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £461,003Last sold (Oct 2023): £231,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S75 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 POGMOOR ROAD
S75 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000150£3,100C87%
12 ROOKDALE CLOSE
S75 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C87%
52 KENSINGTON ROAD
S75 2SS · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000135£3,778C86%
10 WOOD END COURT
S75 3UA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000131£3,053D86%
96 INTAKE LANE
S75 2HY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000115£3,478D84%
54A GREEN ROAD
S75 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000149£3,356D84%
385 DARTON LANE
S75 6AL · Detached
Jan 2026£347,500139£2,500D84%
19 CROWDEN WALK
S75 2LU · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000136£2,647D83%
71 GREENFOOT LANE
S75 2QW · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000176£1,903D83%
14 BEAUMONT ROAD
S75 5JL · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000146£2,877D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address