Estimated value
£509,242
Median £2,521/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £335,000£695,000
Estimated value: £509,242Last sold (Jun 2020): £240,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near S75 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 WINTER ROAD S75 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 72% |
1 STAINBOROUGH FOLD S75 3HQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £695,000 | 190 | £3,658 | D | 72% |
BARLEY HOUSE SOUTH LANE S75 4EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £605,000 | 240 | £2,521 | F | 72% |
71 GREENFOOT LANE S75 2QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 176 | £1,903 | D | 71% |
12 HEPWORTH CLOSE S75 5GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 154 | £1,753 | C | 70% |
12 WELBECK STREET S75 2BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
67 LIMES WAY S75 2NR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 187 | £2,139 | C | 69% |
113 REDBROOK ROAD S75 2RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
5 EDMONTON CLOSE S75 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | D | 67% |