Estimated value
£162,321
Median £2,661/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £162,321Last sold (Jun 2017): £61,111
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 KESTREL AVENUE S75 1DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | B | 83% |
30 MILLERS GROVE S75 1FW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £185,000 | 60 | £3,083 | B | 83% |
3 SCHOOL STREET S75 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 83% |
466 HIGHAM COMMON ROAD S75 1PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | C | 82% |
15 THE GATE S75 3LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,500 | 52 | £2,279 | C | 81% |
26 SOUTH YORKSHIRE BUILDINGS S75 4RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,950 | 63 | £2,666 | C | 81% |
11 CAWTHORNE ROAD S75 1LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £149,000 | 56 | £2,661 | D | 81% |
39 EAGLE AVENUE S75 1FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £186,500 | 68 | £2,743 | B | 81% |
4 ORCHARD CROFT S75 5HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | C | 81% |
27 ST THOMAS ROAD S75 1HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address