HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

4, GILL STREET, S74 9LR

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,692

Median £1,569/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £106,500£175,000
Estimated value: £106,692Last sold (Aug 2017): £39,995

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near S74 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NOBLE STREET
S74 9LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,50076£888E88%
133 KING STREET
S74 9LG · Terraced
Sept 2025£106,50060£1,775E85%
6 GUEST STREET
S74 9SN · Terraced
Jul 2025£77,50074£1,047E83%
42 WATSON STREET
S74 0NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00062£2,097D82%
18 HALLCROFT GARDENS
S74 9JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397C82%
34 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D82%
8 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00068£2,279D80%
11 SALE STREET
S74 0PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£97,25062£1,569D80%
27 PRINCESS STREET
S74 0NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£103,00067£1,537D79%
49 CHERRY TREE STREET
S74 8DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,00065£1,369D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address