Estimated value
£157,607
Median £2,159/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £158,000£190,000
Estimated value: £157,607Last sold (Jun 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S74 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HALLCROFT GARDENS S74 9JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | C | 88% |
34 CUMBERLAND ROAD S74 9PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 88% |
96 WATH ROAD S74 8JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 85% |
16 WEST STREET S74 9AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 55 | £2,764 | C | 83% |
4 KEY AVENUE S74 9RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | C | 83% |
49 GREEN STREET S74 9RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £158,000 | 80 | £1,975 | C | 82% |
29 NOBLE STREET S74 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £67,500 | 76 | £888 | E | 82% |
9 BARFIELD ROAD S74 9RA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 72 | £1,778 | C | 82% |
137 WEST STREET S74 9DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 82 | £2,159 | D | 82% |