HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

29, WEIR CLOSE, S74 9DB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,640

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£215,000
Estimated value: £167,640Last sold (Nov 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near S74 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WEIR CLOSE
S74 9DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00081£2,654D91%
34 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00086£2,035D91%
11 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00084£1,905D90%
31 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,00081£1,753D87%
77 MILTON ROAD
S74 9AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00086£1,802C86%
2 EDWARD STREET
S74 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00086£1,826D86%
4 KEY AVENUE
S74 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C86%
34 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D85%
9 WEIR CLOSE
S74 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,50057£3,675D84%
64 GUEST STREET
S74 9SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00082£1,463D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address