HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

19, WEIR CLOSE, S74 9DB

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,977

Median £2,581/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £317,500£425,000
Estimated value: £301,977Last sold (Mar 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S74 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WENTWORTH ROAD
S74 0RU · Detached
Nov 2025£235,000100£2,350C82%
19 SUNNYBROOK CLOSE
S74 0QG · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000131£3,244C80%
2 ROEBUCK RIDGE
S74 0LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00099£3,232C80%
23 BIRCHIN BANK
S74 8DP · Detached
Dec 2025£317,500123£2,581B80%
4 SAXTON CLOSE
S74 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00096£2,865C79%
LORETTA COTTAGE (4) WEST STREET
S74 9DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000103£2,476D79%
2 WOODHEAD MEWS
S74 0RH · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218C79%
72 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000102£2,304D79%
15 UPPER HOYLAND ROAD
S74 9NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£338,000148£2,284C78%
1 GREENSIDE BANK
S74 9EX · Detached
Nov 2025£327,500141£2,323B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address