HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

7, WILKINSON ROAD, S74 8JS

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,625

Median £2,195/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £164,625Last sold (Nov 2006): £105,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S74 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 STRAFFORD AVENUE
S74 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00085£2,176D89%
14 GRAY STREET
S74 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195D89%
47 COBCAR STREET
S74 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00083£2,108D86%
34 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00086£2,035D86%
11 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00084£1,905D85%
8 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00068£2,279D84%
27 CHERRY TREE STREET
S74 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00082£2,866E83%
125 WELLAND CRESCENT
S74 8AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£75,00077£974D83%
41 WILKINSON ROAD
S74 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00083£2,711C83%
114 WATH ROAD
S74 8JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00064£2,813C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address