HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

36, FITZWILLIAM STREET, S74 8EA

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,693

Median £2,279/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £152,693Last sold (Sept 2016): £104,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near S74 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 ST HELENS STREET
S74 8BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£167,50063£2,659D82%
9 WEIR CLOSE
S74 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,50057£3,675D82%
8 CUMBERLAND ROAD
S74 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00068£2,279D81%
27 CHERRY TREE STREET
S74 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00082£2,866E80%
125 WELLAND CRESCENT
S74 8AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£75,00077£974D80%
75 STRAFFORD AVENUE
S74 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00085£2,176D80%
114 WATH ROAD
S74 8JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00064£2,813C80%
125 WELLAND CRESCENT
S74 8AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£65,00077£844D80%
14 GRAY STREET
S74 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195D80%
27 CLARK STREET
S74 0HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00077£2,039C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address