HouseValuation
Home·S74·Valuation

52, CHERRY TREE STREET, S74 8DF

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,192

Median £2,176/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £200,192Last sold (Aug 2006): £65,450

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near S74 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 STRAFFORD AVENUE
S74 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00085£2,176D89%
14 GRAY STREET
S74 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195D89%
47 COBCAR STREET
S74 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00083£2,108D86%
34 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00086£2,035D86%
127 STRAFFORD AVENUE
S74 8AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£173,00087£1,989D85%
11 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00084£1,905D85%
27 CHERRY TREE STREET
S74 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00082£2,866E83%
LORETTA COTTAGE (4) WEST STREET
S74 9DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000103£2,476D83%
56 CHERRY TREE STREET
S74 8DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00085£1,624E83%
72 CLOUGH ROAD
S74 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000102£2,304D82%

Dig deeper into this address