Estimated value
£221,640
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £221,640Last sold (Oct 2024): £155,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near S73 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BARNSLEY ROAD S73 9DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | E | 84% |
9 INKERMAN ROAD S73 9NB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £218,000 | 116 | £1,879 | C | 81% |
109 SNAPE HILL ROAD S73 9LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 126 | £1,786 | E | 81% |
148 BARNSLEY ROAD S73 9DG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 80% |
8 SCHOOL STREET S73 0PP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 111 | £1,847 | E | 80% |
100 BARNSLEY ROAD S73 9DD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 84 | £1,250 | D | 80% |
9 SAFFRON COURT S73 0AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £216,000 | 110 | £1,964 | C | 80% |
59 WOOD WALK S73 0NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | E | 80% |
11 GARDEN STREET S73 9AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £81,000 | 122 | £664 | C | 79% |
77 STATION ROAD S73 0BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address