HouseValuation
Home·S73·Valuation

40, BARNSLEY ROAD, S73 9DB

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,928

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £156,000£195,000
Estimated value: £163,928Last sold (Feb 2026): £145,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near S73 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 EDWARD STREET
S73 9LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00063£1,667D84%
4 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
S73 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00059£2,644D83%
15 VENETIAN CRESCENT
S73 9PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£120,00069£1,739E82%
26 KITCHIN ROAD
S73 8QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50062£2,702D82%
7 PARMA RISE
S73 9PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00053£2,453D81%
29 EAST STREET
S73 9AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£112,00069£1,623D81%
5 CATANIA RISE
S73 9QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£185,00067£2,761D80%
121 BLYTHE STREET
S73 8LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£77,00067£1,149E80%
21 LOMBARD CRESCENT
S73 9PP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£176,00059£2,983D80%
17 BURNHAM WAY
S73 9QT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00069£2,826D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address