HouseValuation
Home·S73·Valuation

5, EAST STREET, S73 9AE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,295

Median £2,343/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,500Median £156,000£190,000
Estimated value: £152,295Last sold (May 2015): £60,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S73 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 EAST STREET
S73 9AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£112,00069£1,623D87%
5 EDWARD STREET
S73 9LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00063£1,667D84%
33 ROY KILNER ROAD
S73 8DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£63,50074£858C84%
40 BARNSLEY ROAD
S73 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00062£2,339E84%
26 BELLSCROFT
S73 0UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00059£2,881C83%
4 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
S73 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00059£2,644D83%
13 NORTH STREET
S73 9AF · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00059£2,373C82%
16 HART HILLS
S73 0QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00069£2,319C82%
76 NANNY MARR ROAD
S73 9AD · Semi-detached
May 2025£157,00067£2,343C82%
107 MITCHELLS AVENUE
S73 8GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00069£2,754B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address