HouseValuation
Home·S73·Valuation

116, BLYTHE STREET, S73 8LL

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,474

Median £1,938/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,500Median £157,000£210,000
Estimated value: £141,474Last sold (Dec 2021): £72,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S73 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ROSE GROVE
S73 8NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C86%
79 PEARSON CRESCENT
S73 8SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00083£1,386D86%
102 BLYTHE STREET
S73 8LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,00068£1,265C86%
33 ROY KILNER ROAD
S73 8DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£63,50074£858C86%
248 SUMMER LANE
S73 8QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00073£2,877D85%
69 KITCHIN ROAD
S73 8QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,00081£1,938D85%
3 JOHN STREET
S73 8LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00065£1,538D84%
107 MITCHELLS AVENUE
S73 8GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00069£2,754B84%
26 KITCHIN ROAD
S73 8QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50062£2,702D84%
30 ORCHARD STREET
S73 8HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£68,00074£919D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address