HouseValuation
Home·S73·Valuation

41, BROOMHEAD ROAD, S73 0SA

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,148

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £166,148Last sold (Jun 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S73 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MOORBRIDGE CRESCENT
S73 0YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£103,00078£1,321C89%
15 BROOMHEAD ROAD
S73 0SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00076£2,276D88%
16 HART HILLS
S73 0QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00069£2,319C87%
102 LUNDHILL DRIVE
S73 0WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00079£2,848B87%
2 MELLOR ROAD
S73 0JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00083£1,952C85%
39 HART HILLS
S73 0QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00065£2,615C85%
12 EASTWELL GROVE
S73 0NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00072£1,736C85%
43 GARDEN DRIVE
S73 0TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£124,00079£1,570C85%
5 HART HILLS
S73 0QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00067£2,836C85%
43 ROSE GROVE
S73 8NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address