Estimated value
£106,875
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £120,000£156,500
Estimated value: £106,875Last sold (Apr 2024): £90,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near S73 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SCHOOL STREET S73 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 90% |
193 HOUGH LANE S73 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,500 | 61 | £1,254 | D | 90% |
17 CORONATION TERRACE S73 0PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 64 | £938 | D | 87% |
197 HOUGH LANE S73 0EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £56,000 | 61 | £918 | D | 86% |
8 FERNHALL CROFT S73 0DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,500 | 64 | £2,164 | C | 86% |
48 BROOMHEAD ROAD S73 0SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £156,500 | 63 | £2,484 | D | 85% |
3 JOHN STREET S73 8LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 85% |
60 BROOMHEAD ROAD S73 0SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 85% |
33 KINGFISHER DRIVE S73 0UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | C | 85% |