Estimated value
£154,504
Median £1,736/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £155,000£235,000
Estimated value: £154,504Last sold (May 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S73 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
195 HOUGH LANE S73 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | C | 89% |
26 ALMOND CROFT S73 0NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 90 | £2,167 | C | 89% |
15 BROOMHEAD ROAD S73 0SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 76 | £2,276 | D | 88% |
16 SAFFRON COURT S73 0AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 87% |
3 KINGFISHER DRIVE S73 0UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,500 | 93 | £2,177 | C | 87% |
9 EDWARD STREET S73 0BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 81 | £1,512 | D | 86% |
1 TEAL CLOSE S73 0US · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 99 | £1,525 | C | 86% |
10 WOOLSCROFT VIEW S73 0AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | C | 86% |
24 ST BARBARAS ROAD S73 9QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | C | 85% |