Estimated value
£334,836
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£365,000
Estimated value: £334,836Last sold (Dec 2023): £135,570
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near S73 0FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SHELLEY DRIVE S73 0FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 118 | £3,093 | B | 89% |
11 REDSHANK PLACE S73 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 135 | £2,556 | C | 84% |
10 BAYFORD WAY S73 0BU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 116 | £2,241 | C | 84% |
3 HALL CROSS AVENUE S73 0NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 116 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
1 SHELLEY DRIVE S73 0FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 94 | £2,979 | B | 83% |
21 PARK HOLLOW S73 0HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 128 | £2,734 | C | 83% |
9 CEMETERY ROAD S73 0PU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 124 | £2,065 | B | 83% |
47 SHELLEY DRIVE S73 0FS · Detached | May 2025 | £341,781 | 131 | £2,609 | B | 82% |
145 KINGFISHER DRIVE S73 0UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 132 | £2,500 | C | 81% |