HouseValuation
Home·S73·Valuation

78, KINGSWAY, S73 0EA

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,578

Median £2,203/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £256,000£345,000
Estimated value: £277,578Last sold (Dec 2003): £61,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S73 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SAFFRON COURT
S73 0AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,000110£1,964C91%
11 NAVIGATION WAY
S73 0YD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500111£2,140C86%
9 CEMETERY ROAD
S73 0PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,000124£2,065B86%
29 NAVIGATION WAY
S73 0YD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,000113£2,142C84%
9 INKERMAN ROAD
S73 9NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,000116£1,879C82%
11 REDSHANK PLACE
S73 0UT · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000135£2,556C81%
33 LOXLEY AVENUE
S73 8NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000113£2,212C81%
10 BAYFORD WAY
S73 0BU · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241C81%
3 HALL CROSS AVENUE
S73 0NN · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000116£2,500D81%
2 LUNDHILL CLOSE
S73 0RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£260,000118£2,203C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address