Estimated value
£147,312
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£235,000
Estimated value: £147,312Last sold (Aug 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near S72 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 HIGH STREET S72 0AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 96 | £1,667 | E | 83% |
36 MANOR CRESCENT S72 7AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 110 | £941 | D | 83% |
102 BARNSLEY ROAD S72 8UU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 121 | £1,033 | E | 82% |
5 GEORGE STREET S72 9BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 111 | £1,126 | D | 82% |
21 PLEASANT AVENUE S72 0BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 82% |
116 SNYDALE ROAD S72 8LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 110 | £1,364 | D | 81% |
38 MONUMENT DRIVE S72 9LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,200 | 92 | £2,013 | C | 81% |
72 CHURCH STREET S72 9JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 80% |
227 PONTEFRACT ROAD S72 8AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | E | 80% |