Estimated value
£373,142
Median £2,423/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £332,000£420,000
Estimated value: £373,142Last sold (Feb 2002): £158,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S72 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 CHURCH STREET S72 9JG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 147 | £2,041 | D | 83% |
5 BARN OWL CLOSE S72 0JF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 139 | £3,022 | D | 80% |
47 WOOD STREET S72 9BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,250 | 117 | £2,481 | C | 80% |
DELLSIDE COMMON ROAD S72 9ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | D | 79% |
25 GARTH VIEW S72 7FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 137 | £2,409 | B | 79% |
80 WOOD STREET S72 9BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 78% |
31 WILLOW MEWS S72 7FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £332,000 | 137 | £2,423 | B | 78% |
1 THE RISE S72 9LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 117 | £2,137 | C | 77% |
11 CHURCH STREET S72 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 131 | £2,252 | C | 77% |