Estimated value
£339,669
Median £2,409/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £330,000£560,000
Estimated value: £339,669Last sold (Mar 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S72 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HIGH GATE WAY S72 8WB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 87% |
9 VILLAGE COURT S72 8GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 126 | £2,063 | C | 86% |
11 CHURCH STREET S72 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 131 | £2,252 | C | 85% |
1 MANOR GARDENS S72 8WA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 129 | £2,248 | C | 84% |
180 WEETSHAW LANE S72 8BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 126 | £4,444 | D | 83% |
7 RING FARM LANE S72 8FU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | B | 83% |
80 WOOD STREET S72 9BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 82% |
25 GARTH VIEW S72 7FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 137 | £2,409 | B | 82% |
10 HAWTHORNE WAY S72 8PS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 109 | £1,881 | D | 82% |