Estimated value
£156,311
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£225,000
Estimated value: £156,311Last sold (Sept 2025): £172,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BELLE GREEN LANE S72 8LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 90% |
32 GILDER WAY S72 8WP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | C | 88% |
1 CHURCH VIEW S72 8LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 87% |
78 BIRKWOOD AVENUE S72 8JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | C | 87% |
5 STONEFONT GROVE S72 7FX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 86% |
1 RING FARM CRESCENT S72 8FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | B | 85% |
21 ASHWELL CLOSE S72 8NZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £204,000 | 59 | £3,458 | C | 85% |
13 MOORLAND TERRACE S72 8HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 85% |
1 POPLAR AVENUE S72 8PU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | C | 84% |
53 BIRKWOOD AVENUE S72 8HR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address