HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

21, KINGS ROAD, S72 8BB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,328

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £145,000£166,000
Estimated value: £146,328Last sold (Aug 2014): £49,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S72 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHURCH VIEW
S72 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D90%
53 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
S72 8HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00077£1,753D87%
31 BELLE GREEN LANE
S72 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00064£1,953C87%
46 NEWLAND AVENUE
S72 8XD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00062£2,419D86%
34 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
S72 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00076£2,171D86%
7 ASHWOOD GROVE
S72 0BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00076£2,184D86%
26 WINDSOR CRESCENT
S72 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,66460£2,294D85%
32 GILDER WAY
S72 8WP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00060£2,333C85%
14 PARK LANE
S72 0AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00058£2,845D85%
18 KINGS ROAD
S72 8BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£68,50071£965D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address