HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

3, POPLAR STREET, S72 7LD

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£139,176

Median £1,933/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £136,000£185,000
Estimated value: £139,176Last sold (Nov 2016): £95,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near S72 7LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 STONEFONT GROVE
S72 7FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721C85%
7 ASHWOOD GROVE
S72 0BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00076£2,184D83%
23 QUEENS ROAD
S72 8AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00078£1,667D82%
1 CHURCH VIEW
S72 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D82%
45 KINGSWAY
S72 7FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00066£2,061C82%
2 CEMETERY ROAD
S72 7JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£116,00079£1,468D82%
2 TUDOR COURT
S72 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00069£2,435C81%
2 REGENT STREET
S72 9AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00081£1,568D81%
10 DUKE STREET
S72 7NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00078£1,538D81%
203 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
S72 8JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£101,00077£1,312E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address