Estimated value
£159,152
Median £1,624/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £145,000£185,200
Estimated value: £159,152Last sold (Aug 1998): £18,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S72 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MANOR CRESCENT S72 7AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 110 | £941 | D | 88% |
33 WINDMILL AVENUE S72 7AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 101 | £1,624 | B | 85% |
35 KINGSWAY S72 7FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | C | 84% |
37 MANOR CRESCENT S72 7AG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £161,500 | 95 | £1,700 | C | 84% |
7 SYCAMORE AVENUE S72 7LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | C | 83% |
59 HIGH STREET S72 7BB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 83% |
21 PLEASANT AVENUE S72 0BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 82% |
38 MONUMENT DRIVE S72 9LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,200 | 92 | £2,013 | C | 82% |
11 PORTLAND CRESCENT S72 7GE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 103 | £485 | B | 81% |