HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

116, BRIERLEY ROAD, S72 7AE

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,864

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £160,000£235,000
Estimated value: £171,864Last sold (Feb 2012): £82,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S72 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 BRIERLEY ROAD
S72 7AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D89%
35 KINGSWAY
S72 7FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C87%
14 LADYWOOD ROAD
S72 7JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,00088£1,511D87%
17 PARK ROAD
S72 7ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00086£1,860D86%
16 BURNTWOOD ROAD
S72 7JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00091£1,648D85%
2 REGENT STREET
S72 9AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00081£1,568D84%
72 CHURCH STREET
S72 9JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00093£2,527D84%
29 TAYLOR CRESCENT
S72 7NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00080£1,625D84%
11 PARK VIEW
S72 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00083£2,108D83%
23 SUMMERDALE ROAD
S72 8XG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address