HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

39, SHIREOAKS WAY, S72 7AB

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,298

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £305,298Last sold (Apr 2015): £134,950

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near S72 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 GARTH VIEW
S72 7FS · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000137£2,409B87%
31 WILLOW MEWS
S72 7FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£332,000137£2,423B86%
47 WOOD STREET
S72 9BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£290,250117£2,481C84%
80 WOOD STREET
S72 9BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000121£2,769C82%
85 MANOR FIELDS
S72 0BF · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000114£2,281C82%
6 HIGH GATE WAY
S72 8WB · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000128£2,891C82%
1 THE RISE
S72 9LN · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000117£2,137C81%
8 WINDHILL VIEW
S72 7FW · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000137£2,518B81%
10 WILLOW MEWS
S72 7FQ · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000118£2,415B81%
9 VILLAGE COURT
S72 8GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£260,000126£2,063C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address