Estimated value
£319,836
Median £2,423/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £319,836Last sold (Apr 2018): £212,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S72 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GARTH VIEW S72 7FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 137 | £2,409 | B | 87% |
31 WILLOW MEWS S72 7FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £332,000 | 137 | £2,423 | B | 86% |
47 WOOD STREET S72 9BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,250 | 117 | £2,481 | C | 84% |
80 WOOD STREET S72 9BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 82% |
85 MANOR FIELDS S72 0BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | C | 82% |
6 HIGH GATE WAY S72 8WB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 82% |
1 THE RISE S72 9LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 117 | £2,137 | C | 81% |
8 WINDHILL VIEW S72 7FW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 137 | £2,518 | B | 81% |
10 WILLOW MEWS S72 7FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 118 | £2,415 | B | 81% |