HouseValuation
Home·S72·Valuation

19, JOHN STREET, S72 0EB

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,434

Median £1,881/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £214,434Last sold (Sept 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S72 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JOHN STREET
S72 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£160,000104£1,538C86%
40 PLEASANT AVENUE
S72 0BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,000103£1,748C84%
8 WESCOE AVENUE
S72 0DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000103£1,602D84%
21 QUARRY STREET
S72 8LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000101£1,980C82%
47 CROSS STREET
S72 0EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00090£2,633C82%
85 MANOR FIELDS
S72 0BF · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000114£2,281C81%
23 MOUNT ROAD
S72 7HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000129£1,202D81%
190 BARNSLEY ROAD
S72 8UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,000118£1,314C81%
24 THE RISE
S72 9LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,000109£1,881C80%
21 WESCOE AVENUE
S72 0DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£217,000107£2,028C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address