Estimated value
£148,050
Median £1,974/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £145,000£200,000
Estimated value: £148,050Last sold (Mar 2018): £128,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S72 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ASHWOOD GROVE S72 0BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 76 | £2,184 | D | 97% |
23 ASHWOOD GROVE S72 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | D | 86% |
23 QUEENS ROAD S72 8AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
10 PINFIELD CLOSE S72 0BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 77 | £1,974 | C | 85% |
1 CHURCH VIEW S72 8LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 85% |
8 BYRON STREET S72 0ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 85% |
2 REGENT STREET S72 9AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 81 | £1,568 | D | 84% |
4 WINDSOR CRESCENT S72 0HG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | D | 84% |