HouseValuation
Home·S71·Valuation

2, ROBERT AVENUE, S71 5RB

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£118,956

Median £2,586/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £150,000£215,000
Estimated value: £118,956Last sold (Aug 2016): £99,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S71 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ROBERT AVENUE
S71 5RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772D84%
16 ESHLANDS BROOK
S71 5SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00055£3,036C81%
10 BELLCROSS WAY
S71 5SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00056£3,125C80%
10 CHILWELL CLOSE
S71 3NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£128,50050£2,570C79%
3 VALLEY GROVE
S71 5LJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£70,00048£1,458C77%
33 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
S71 2SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,00049£2,204D77%
14 PINE HALL DRIVE
S71 2NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00051£3,529D77%
49 VALLEY GROVE
S71 5LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00051£1,667C77%
10 VALLEY GROVE
S71 5LJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£90,00058£1,552C77%
1 SOUTHFIELD COTTAGES
S71 3LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00058£2,586C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address