Estimated value
£263,848
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £245,000£320,000
Estimated value: £263,848Last sold (Oct 2020): £280,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S71 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 WEST GREEN AVENUE S71 5SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 90% |
3 KITSON DRIVE S71 5RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 89% |
16 STATION ROAD S71 5LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 88% |
5 BIRKDALE ROAD S71 4HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 85% |
82 ST PAULS PARADE S71 5BY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | C | 84% |
233 BURTON ROAD S71 2JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | C | 84% |
19 BRETTAS PARK S71 1XU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 77 | £2,955 | C | 84% |
30 CUMBERLAND DRIVE S71 5DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £269,950 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 84% |
3 IVY FARM CLOSE S71 3EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 80 | £3,281 | D | 83% |